Naia Logo
Naia is an independent discovery platform. Some designers are featured on Naia; others are linked to via their own sites. Naia is not affiliated with or endorsed by third-party brands unless explicitly stated. All trademarks and brand names belong to their respective owners.
  • Emerging designers
  • Handmade
  • Statement pieces
  • Upcycled
  • Crochet
  • Patchwork
  • Download the App
  • Press
  • Join Naia
  • Help Center
  • Naia Edits
  • Journal
  • Blog
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use
  • Contact Us

© 2026 Naia Life Inc. All rights reserved.

Stressed

Solon, Iowa, US

$$$$$20–$78minimalistclassiccasual
Ships from United States
OverviewProductsSimilar

Be the first to review

A good number of pieces are on sale right now.

Palette
What they make
  • Outerwear20%
  • Tops16%
  • Accessories15%
  • Home13%
  • Other36%
Fabrics

Before you buy

Shipping
Ships to the US · arrives in 7–14 days
Processing
2–5 business days
View details +Hide details

Returns“Other goods may be returned for a full refund minus shipping costs.”

Shipping“Your package will ship within 2-5 business days.”

From shopstressed.com, read Oct 10.

Own this brand? Claim your free page

Outerwear

12 items

See all
1970's STURBRIDGE AUTUMN KNIT PONCHO | ONE SIZE
Vintage
Stressed

1970's STURBRIDGE AUTUMN KNIT PONCHO | ONE SIZE

$40.00$58.00
-31%
1970's PLAID FLEECE FRINGE PONCHO | ONE SIZE
Vintage
Stressed

1970's PLAID FLEECE FRINGE PONCHO | ONE SIZE

$40.00$68.00
-41%
1960's CHOCOLATE LEATHER + FUR COLLAR WRAP JACKET COAT | SIZE S/M
Vintage
Stressed

1960's CHOCOLATE LEATHER + FUR COLLAR WRAP JACKET COAT | SIZE S/M

$168.00
1970's RARE BICENTENNIAL BUDWEISER PATCH DENIM JACKET | SIZE M/L
Vintage
Stressed

1970's RARE BICENTENNIAL BUDWEISER PATCH DENIM JACKET | SIZE M/L

$88.00
1990's HOUNDSTOOTH WOOL BLAZER | SIZE S
Vintage
Stressed

1990's HOUNDSTOOTH WOOL BLAZER | SIZE S

$42.00
1970's L'AIGLON CHOCOLATE CHAIN WEAVE TRENCH | SIZE M
Vintage
Stressed

1970's L'AIGLON CHOCOLATE CHAIN WEAVE TRENCH | SIZE M

$78.00
1950's HAND KNIT WOOL STOLE
Vintage
Stressed

1950's HAND KNIT WOOL STOLE

$68.00
1970's JOO KAY WESTERN STITCH SUEDE JACKET | SIZE M
Vintage
Stressed

1970's JOO KAY WESTERN STITCH SUEDE JACKET | SIZE M

$40.00$58.00
-31%
1970's WESTERN SUEDE MILLER SHERPA VEST | SIZE M
Vintage
Stressed

1970's WESTERN SUEDE MILLER SHERPA VEST | SIZE M

$48.00
1970's ELEANOR BRENNER WOVEN FLAX SHIRT | SIZE S
Vintage
Stressed

1970's ELEANOR BRENNER WOVEN FLAX SHIRT | SIZE S

$48.00
73% natural fibers
  • Natural73%· cotton, silk, wool
  • Plant-derived8%· viscose, Tencel
  • Synthetic19%· polyester, acrylic

Tops

10 items

1970's QUILTED FLORAL SMOCK JACKET | SIZE S
Vintage
Stressed

1970's QUILTED FLORAL SMOCK JACKET | SIZE S

$28.00$48.00
-42%
L.L. BEAN COTTON CANVAS SHIRT | SIZE XL
Vintage
Stressed

L.L. BEAN COTTON CANVAS SHIRT | SIZE XL

$18.00$30.00
-40%
1980's EMBROIDERED RUFFLE BUTTON BLOUSE | SIZE S/M
Vintage
Stressed

1980's EMBROIDERED RUFFLE BUTTON BLOUSE | SIZE S/M

$58.00
1970's BIG YANK CHOCOLATE TWILL WESTERN SHIRT | SIZE S/M
Vintage
Stressed

1970's BIG YANK CHOCOLATE TWILL WESTERN SHIRT | SIZE S/M

$58.00
1980's CHOCOLATE LONE TREE TEE | SIZE S
Vintage
Stressed

1980's CHOCOLATE LONE TREE TEE | SIZE S

$38.00
1960's MOD CHERRY BUTTON LINED ZIP TEE | SIZE S/M
Vintage
Stressed

1960's MOD CHERRY BUTTON LINED ZIP TEE | SIZE S/M

$38.00
EARLY 1980's CHOCOLATE L.A. LEATHER VEST | SIZE M
Vintage
Stressed

EARLY 1980's CHOCOLATE L.A. LEATHER VEST | SIZE M

$32.00$40.00
-20%
1970's DEADSTOCK BIG MAC CHAMBRAY WORK SHIRT | SIZE S/M
Vintage
Stressed

1970's DEADSTOCK BIG MAC CHAMBRAY WORK SHIRT | SIZE S/M

$32.00
1970's BUD'S BUCKLEY'S PRODUCE BOWLER POLO | SIZE M
Vintage
Stressed

1970's BUD'S BUCKLEY'S PRODUCE BOWLER POLO | SIZE M

$28.00$58.00
-52%
1991 DEADSTOCK HOPALONG CASSIDY FESTIVAL TEE | SIZE XS
Vintage
Stressed

1991 DEADSTOCK HOPALONG CASSIDY FESTIVAL TEE | SIZE XS

$24.00$32.00
-25%

Accessories

9 items

1990's TOMMY PLAID ITALIAN SILK TIE | 4" WIDE
Vintage
Stressed

1990's TOMMY PLAID ITALIAN SILK TIE | 4" WIDE

$20.00
1960's PURE SILK PREP STRIPE TIE | 3.25" WIDE
Vintage
Stressed

1960's PURE SILK PREP STRIPE TIE | 3.25" WIDE

$24.00
1960's PURE SILK STRIPE TIE | 3" WIDE
Vintage
Stressed

1960's PURE SILK STRIPE TIE | 3" WIDE

$24.00
1990's PURE SILK HUNT CLUB CREST TIE | 3.5" WIDE
Vintage
Stressed

1990's PURE SILK HUNT CLUB CREST TIE | 3.5" WIDE

$20.00
1980's PURE SILK OLIVE PRINT TIE | 3.5" WIDE
Vintage
Stressed

1980's PURE SILK OLIVE PRINT TIE | 3.5" WIDE

$20.00
1990's NAVY ITALIAN LEATHER BELT | SIZE S/M
Vintage
Stressed

1990's NAVY ITALIAN LEATHER BELT | SIZE S/M

$28.00
1990's HARLEY DAVIDSON BLACK LEATHER BELT | SIZE M/L
Vintage
Stressed

1990's HARLEY DAVIDSON BLACK LEATHER BELT | SIZE M/L

$40.00$60.00
-33%
1970's "KAREN" TOOLED LEATHER BELT | SIZE M/L
Vintage
Stressed

1970's "KAREN" TOOLED LEATHER BELT | SIZE M/L

$18.00$32.00
-44%
1970's WOVEN LEATHER BELT | SIZE M/L
Vintage
Stressed

1970's WOVEN LEATHER BELT | SIZE M/L

$20.00$38.00
-47%

Home Goods

8 items

1980's SPECKLE GLAZED STUDIO CERAMIC MUG
Vintage
Stressed

1980's SPECKLE GLAZED STUDIO CERAMIC MUG

$28.00
MID CENTURY PYREX GLASS + CORK CARAFE
Vintage
Stressed

MID CENTURY PYREX GLASS + CORK CARAFE

$40.00
1980's GOLD PLATE + FRESHWATER PEARL CLIP ONS
Vintage
Stressed

1980's GOLD PLATE + FRESHWATER PEARL CLIP ONS

$32.00
1980's HAMMERED STERLING BALL POSTS
Vintage
Stressed

1980's HAMMERED STERLING BALL POSTS

$38.00
1970's SPECKLE GLAZED STUDIO CERAMIC VASE | 11" x 5"
Vintage
Stressed

1970's SPECKLE GLAZED STUDIO CERAMIC VASE | 11" x 5"

$48.00$68.00
-29%
HAND CARVED SYCAMORE TEA LIGHT CANDLE HOLDER
Vintage
Stressed

HAND CARVED SYCAMORE TEA LIGHT CANDLE HOLDER

$40.00
1970's HORN CAST JEWELRY DISH | 6" x 3"
Vintage
Stressed

1970's HORN CAST JEWELRY DISH | 6" x 3"

$38.00
1971 RARE SARAH SUTRO (YALE AT NORFOLK) SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PRINT | 15" x 18"
Vintage
Stressed

1971 RARE SARAH SUTRO (YALE AT NORFOLK) SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PRINT | 15" x 18"

$88.00$138.00
-36%

Jewelry

6 items

1980's 925 STERLING DROP EARRINGS
Vintage
Stressed

1980's 925 STERLING DROP EARRINGS

$58.00
1990's GOLD FILL SNAKE CHAIN
Vintage
Stressed

1990's GOLD FILL SNAKE CHAIN

$20.00$32.00
-38%
1980's FRESHWATER BAROQUE PEARL ON STERLING LINK CHAIN
Vintage
Stressed

1980's FRESHWATER BAROQUE PEARL ON STERLING LINK CHAIN

$88.00
1990's STERLING + GLASS CABOCHON DISC PENDANT ON 925 STERLING LINK CHAIN
Vintage
Stressed

1990's STERLING + GLASS CABOCHON DISC PENDANT ON 925 STERLING LINK CHAIN

$68.00
GOLD VERMEIL TWIST CHAIN
Vintage
Stressed

GOLD VERMEIL TWIST CHAIN

$60.00
1980's STERLING ETCHED LOCKET ON 925 STERLING SILVER CHAIN
Vintage
Stressed

1980's STERLING ETCHED LOCKET ON 925 STERLING SILVER CHAIN

$40.00$58.00
-31%

Bags

5 items

1990's BOTKIER MINIMAL BLACK NYLON WEEKENDER TOTE | 16" x 11" x 7"
Vintage
Stressed

1990's BOTKIER MINIMAL BLACK NYLON WEEKENDER TOTE | 16" x 11" x 7"

$48.00
1990's DOONEY & BOURKE CROC EMBOSSED HOBO BAG | 11" x 10" x 3.5"
Vintage
Stressed

1990's DOONEY & BOURKE CROC EMBOSSED HOBO BAG | 11" x 10" x 3.5"

$78.00
1990's DOONEY & BOURKE NAVY LEATHER BAMBOO HANDLE BAG | 9" x 9.5" x 2.5"
Vintage
Stressed

1990's DOONEY & BOURKE NAVY LEATHER BAMBOO HANDLE BAG | 9" x 9.5" x 2.5"

$78.00
1970's BAMBOO BOX BAG | 7" x 6" x 4.5"
Vintage
Stressed

1970's BAMBOO BOX BAG | 7" x 6" x 4.5"

$42.00
1960's MOD GLOSSY VINYL MINI HANDBAG | 6.5" x 4.5" x 3"
Vintage
Stressed

1960's MOD GLOSSY VINYL MINI HANDBAG | 6.5" x 4.5" x 3"

$42.00

Bottoms

5 items

1960's WOVEN TWEED PLEATED WRAP MINI SKIRT | SIZE S
Vintage
Stressed

1960's WOVEN TWEED PLEATED WRAP MINI SKIRT | SIZE S

$20.00$40.00
-50%
1980's ZENA HIGH RISE MOM DENIM | SIZE 29
Vintage
Stressed

1980's ZENA HIGH RISE MOM DENIM | SIZE 29

$20.00$40.00
-50%
1980's HIGH RISE SLIM CUT COTTON MILITARY FATIGUES | SIZE 27
Vintage
Stressed

1980's HIGH RISE SLIM CUT COTTON MILITARY FATIGUES | SIZE 27

$28.00$38.00
-26%
1970's WRANGLER CLASSIC HIGH RISE DARK KICKS | SIZE 27
Vintage
Stressed

1970's WRANGLER CLASSIC HIGH RISE DARK KICKS | SIZE 27

$58.00
1990's RALPH LAUREN SOFT OLIVE TWILL RIDING PANTS | SIZE 29/30
Vintage
Stressed

1990's RALPH LAUREN SOFT OLIVE TWILL RIDING PANTS | SIZE 29/30

$48.00

Sweaters

3 items

1960's HAND KNIT CHOCOLATE NORWEGIAN WOOL CARDIGAN | SIZE M
Vintage
Stressed

1960's HAND KNIT CHOCOLATE NORWEGIAN WOOL CARDIGAN | SIZE M

$58.00
1960's MARL WOOL KNIT COBAIN CARDIGAN | SIZE M/L
Vintage
Stressed

1960's MARL WOOL KNIT COBAIN CARDIGAN | SIZE M/L

$42.00
1950's MUSTARD WOOL V NECK VARSITY JUMPER | SIZE M
Vintage
Stressed

1950's MUSTARD WOOL V NECK VARSITY JUMPER | SIZE M

$48.00

Footwear

2 items

1990's BRICK RED LEATHER TASSEL LOAFERS | SIZE 8
Vintage
Stressed

1990's BRICK RED LEATHER TASSEL LOAFERS | SIZE 8

$38.00$58.00
-34%
RARE INKERMAN OLIVE SUEDE HIKER BOOTS | SIZE 9
Vintage
Stressed

RARE INKERMAN OLIVE SUEDE HIKER BOOTS | SIZE 9

$88.00

Dresses

1 item

1990's BLACK COTTON OVERALL PRAIRIE DRESS | SIZE M/L
Vintage
Stressed

1990's BLACK COTTON OVERALL PRAIRIE DRESS | SIZE M/L

$48.00

Brands like Stressed

Opal Pineapplemore color · pricier · around $153Hibuckymore color · pricier · around $445ARRiVE ARCHiVEquieter · pricier · around $177Schloss Clothingmore color · pricier · around $265This Uniformmore color · pricier · around $517Tone Deaf Studiosquieter · pricier · around $245

Where they sit against Stressed: softer or sharper, cheaper or pricier.

softersharperpriciercheaper
Stressed
Opal Pineapplemore color · pricierHibuckymore color · pricier
ARRiVE ARCHiVE
quieter · pricier
Schloss Clothingmore color · pricier
Opal Pineapplemore color · pricierHibuckymore color · pricierARRiVE ARCHiVEquieter · pricierSchloss Clothingmore color · pricierThis Uniformmore color · pricierTone Deaf Studiosquieter · pricier