Naia Logo
Naia is an independent discovery platform. Some designers are featured on Naia; others are linked to via their own sites. Naia is not affiliated with or endorsed by third-party brands unless explicitly stated. All trademarks and brand names belong to their respective owners.
  • Emerging designers
  • Handmade
  • Statement pieces
  • Upcycled
  • Crochet
  • Patchwork
  • Download the App
  • Press
  • Join Naia
  • Help Center
  • Naia Edits
  • Journal
  • Blog
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use
  • Contact Us

© 2026 Naia Life Inc. All rights reserved.

Bel Studios

Caterham, England, GB

Bel Studios creates handmade pieces using vintage materials in London. Each item is crafted with attention to detail and unique character.

$$$$$80–$238romanticfemininebohemian
Ships from United KingdomCustoms duties may apply
OverviewProductsSimilar

Be the first to review

A good number of pieces are on sale right now.

Closest in feel
Free Peoplesimilar price
Doencheaper here

Bel Studios’ typical price theirs

Palette
What they make
  • Tops56%
  • Dresses24%
  • Bottoms15%
Fabrics86% natural fibers
  • Natural86%· cotton
Own this brand? Claim your free page

Tops

23 items

See all
Inka Top
Bel Studios

Inka Top

$175.00
Mint Crochet Halter Top
Bel Studios

Mint Crochet Halter Top

$159.00
Sofia Halter Top
Bel Studios

Sofia Halter Top

$175.00
Thea Top
Bel Studios

Thea Top

$135.00
Delia Top
Bel Studios

Delia Top

$159.00
Nola Halter Top
Bel Studios

Nola Halter Top

$191.00
Broderie Halter Top
Bel Studios

Broderie Halter Top

$111.00$143.00
-22%
Chocolate Stripe Top
Bel Studios

Chocolate Stripe Top

$119.00
Hankie Top
Bel Studios

Hankie Top

$127.00$143.00
-11%
Pearl Collar Doily Top
Bel Studios

Pearl Collar Doily Top

$317.00
Synthetic
14%
· polyester, nylon, elastane

Dresses

10 items

Belle Dress
Bel Studios

Belle Dress

$421.00
Rose Embroidery Sarong
Bel Studios

Rose Embroidery Sarong

$80.00
Blue Lace Halter Dress
Bel Studios

Blue Lace Halter Dress

$159.00$238.00
-33%
Espresso Lace Halter Dress
Bel Studios

Espresso Lace Halter Dress

$159.00$238.00
-33%
Elara Maxi Crochet Dress
Bel Studios

Elara Maxi Crochet Dress

$397.00
Crochet Lace Mini Dress
Bel Studios

Crochet Lace Mini Dress

$143.00
Ecru Crochet Mini Dress
Bel Studios

Ecru Crochet Mini Dress

$159.00$317.00
-50%
Meadow Crochet Mini Dress
Bel Studios

Meadow Crochet Mini Dress

$286.00
Navy Lace Halter Dress
Bel Studios

Navy Lace Halter Dress

$175.00$207.00
-15%
Penelope Dress
Bel Studios

Penelope Dress

$127.00

Bottoms

6 items

Linen Midi Skirt
Bel Studios

Linen Midi Skirt

$151.00
Gold Jacquard Sarong
Bel Studios

Gold Jacquard Sarong

$119.00
Mahogany Lace Mini Skirt
Bel Studios

Mahogany Lace Mini Skirt

$56.00
Mahogany Lace Skirt
Bel Studios

Mahogany Lace Skirt

$119.00
Pink Jacquard Mini Skirt
Bel Studios

Pink Jacquard Mini Skirt

$64.00
Floral Net Skirt
Bel Studios

Floral Net Skirt

$80.00$104.00
-23%

Accessories

1 item

Crochet Lace Booties
Bel Studios

Crochet Lace Booties

$80.00

Jewelry

1 item

Pearl Button Belly Chain
Bestseller
Bel Studios

Pearl Button Belly Chain

$64.00

Brands like Bel Studios

Tehan Threadssharper · around $170Bohemiasofter · cheaper · around $115Romontioquieter · cheaper · around $102Chalaysharper · around $180Beasha Studiossharper · cheaper · around $115Pieces of Porcelainsharper · cheaper · around $104

Where they sit against Bel Studios: softer or sharper, cheaper or pricier.

softersharperpriciercheaper
Bel Studios
Tehan ThreadssharperBohemiasofter · cheaper
Romontio
quieter · cheaper
Chalaysharper
Tehan ThreadssharperBohemiasofter · cheaperRomontioquieter · cheaperChalaysharperBeasha Studiossharper · cheaperPieces of Porcelainsharper · cheaper