logo
logo
Rib 4" Shorts
Rib 4" Shorts
Rib 4" Shorts
Rib 4" Shorts
Rib 4" Shorts
Rib 4" Shorts
Studio K

Rib 4" Shorts

$79.00

$2.63 per wear · worn 30 times

The more you wear it, the lower it gets.

Size
  • Ships to the US

From the brand’s own pages, read October 10

First impression

Say what you think, then see how everyone else read it.

Details

Rib, held close A familiar texture, shaped for ease. Cut to a 4” length, the waistband sits high for gentle structure or folds down, adapting to how you wear it. • high-rise or fold-over waist • double-layered waistband • soft rib with natural stretch • close sculpted fit • Lenzing™ Ecovero™ fabric Emiliya is 173 cm / 5'6" and wears size XS. Nina is 180 cm / 5'9" and wears size M. Dasha is 178 cm / 5'8" and wears size S. Alexia is 178 cm / 5'8" and wears size M.

Keep looking

HandmadeStatement piecesUpcycledCrochetEmbroideredPatchworkQuiltedEmerging designers

You might also like

Rib Demi Bra

Technique

Ribbed Knit

What's Special

Double-Layered Cups With Bust Darts

Style

Minimalist, Athleisure, Contemporary

Studio K

Rib Demi Bra

$85.00
Rib 4" Shorts

Technique

Ribbed Knit

What's Special

Double-Layered Fold-Over Waistband

Style

Minimalist, Contemporary, Loungewear

Studio K

Rib 4" Shorts

$79.00
Rib 4" Shorts

Technique

Ribbed Knit

What's Special

Double-Layered Fold-Over Waistband

Style

Minimalist, Loungewear, Athleisure

Studio K

Rib 4" Shorts

$79.00
Poise Shorts

Technique

Knit Construction

Style

Minimalist, Athleisure, Contemporary

Studio K

Poise Shorts

$79.00
Étudé Bodysuit

Technique

Ribbed Knit

Style

Minimalist, Athleisure, Contemporary

Studio K

Étudé Bodysuit

$109.00
Retro Booty Shorts

Technique

Ribbed Knit

What's Special

Double-Layered Waistband

Style

Minimalist, Athleisure, Contemporary

Studio K

Retro Booty Shorts

$79.00
THE EVERGREEN SHORT

Technique

Ribbed Knit

What's Special

Snug Elastic Waistband

Style

Minimalist, Casual, Loungewear

Bella Venice

THE EVERGREEN SHORT

$35.00$50.00
-30%
Corazon Bodysuit - Ash Grey

Technique

Ruching

What's Special

Ruched Sweetheart Neckline

Style

Minimalist, Contemporary, Sexy

Gil Rodriguez

Corazon Bodysuit - Ash Grey

$40.00$90.00
-56%
KN10 Mode Bralette, Red

Technique

Ribbed Knit

Style

Minimalist, Casual, Athleisure

SO ELLY

KN10 Mode Bralette, Red

$90.00
Mini tiny shorts - Metal gray

Technique

Ribbed Knit

What's Special

Cheeky Close Fit

Vintage Era

70s

Style

Minimalist, Casual, Loungewear

IMNOTAMORNINGPERSON

Mini tiny shorts - Metal gray

$40.00
Carrie Tank - Lagoon

Technique

Ribbed Knit

What's Special

Locally-Knit Cotton Baby Rib

Style

Minimalist, Casual, Loungewear

Gil Rodriguez

Carrie Tank - Lagoon

$75.00
KIMSA Tank bra

Technique

Contrast Binding

What's Special

Waistband Outline Detail

Style

Minimalist, Casual, Sporty

Calomel

KIMSA Tank bra

$45.00
POPPY SCOOP NECK BRA / STELLAR BLUE

Technique

Stretch Knit Construction

What's Special

TENCEL™ Lyocell + Organic Cotton

Style

Athleisure, Minimalist, Casual

SOKOI

POPPY SCOOP NECK BRA / STELLAR BLUE

$68.00
Blue Crush Rashie Top

Technique

Contrast Stitching

What's Special

Vintage-Card Inspired Embroidery

Vintage Era

Vintage

Style

Minimalist, Sporty, Contemporary

Fruity Booty

Blue Crush Rashie Top

$50.00$83.00
-40%
KN10 Mode Bralette, Black

Technique

Ribbed Knit

What's Special

Seamless, No-Elastic Design

Style

Minimalist, Contemporary, Athleisure

SO ELLY

KN10 Mode Bralette, Black

$90.00
The Pointelle Ruffle Short

Technique

Ribbed Knit

What's Special

Pointelle Ruffle Detailing

Style

Minimalist, Loungewear, Feminine

Charlie Beads

The Pointelle Ruffle Short

$98.00
Pointelle Perla Long Sleeve Tee - Tomate

Technique

Ribbed Knit

What's Special

Pointelle Cloud-Like Cotton Knit

Style

Loungewear, Minimalist, Casual

Gil Rodriguez

Pointelle Perla Long Sleeve Tee - Tomate

$40.00$98.00
-59%
Pointelle Basic Tee - Powder Blue

Technique

Rib Knitting

Style

Minimalist, Casual, Loungewear

IMNOTAMORNINGPERSON

Pointelle Basic Tee - Powder Blue

$42.00
Simplest Tank Bodysuit - White

Technique

Stretch Knit Construction

Style

Minimalist, Contemporary, Basic

Gil Rodriguez

Simplest Tank Bodysuit - White

$30.00$85.00
-65%
El Tigre Bodysuit - Ash Grey

Technique

Stretch Knit Construction

What's Special

Lightly Sanded Velvety Hand

Style

Minimalist, Contemporary, Casual

Gil Rodriguez

El Tigre Bodysuit - Ash Grey

$45.00$90.00
-50%
POPPY SCOOP NECK BRA / NAVY

Technique

Stretch Knit Construction

What's Special

TENCEL™ Lyocell + Organic Cotton Blend

Style

Minimalist, Athleisure, Casual

SOKOI

POPPY SCOOP NECK BRA / NAVY

$68.00
Bikini Short Silver

Technique

Stretch Knit Construction

What's Special

Deadstock Fabric, Made In LA

Style

Minimalist, Contemporary, Athleisure

Charlie Beads

Bikini Short Silver

$68.00
POPPY SCOOP NECK BRA / ACORN

Technique

Stretch Knit Construction

What's Special

Built-In Shelf Bra (Pads Not Included)

Style

Minimalist, Casual, Loungewear

SOKOI

POPPY SCOOP NECK BRA / ACORN

$68.00
HAMPI Tank bra

Technique

Knit Jersey Construction

What's Special

Round Back Neckline

Style

Minimalist, Casual, Athleisure

Calomel

HAMPI Tank bra

$56.00